Committees & Volunteers

Marketing Committee Chair

 

Shelley Bruce | The Social Media Diva
KSB Productions
505.480.4835 (Phoenix)
smd@shelleymariesmd.com

Marketing Committee Members

 

Bill Searle, Cholla Production LLC

John Graham Seeliger, NOVA Power Marketing

Glenn Mire, Mire Images Photography & Videography

Sue Chamberlain, SC2 Marketing Group

Susan Lehmkuhl, Virtual Healthcare Solutions

Warren Townsend, webMO

Events Committee Chair

 

Tonya Kay Hennessey | Owner/Coordinator
Creating Memories
623.256.4353 o
www.tonyakayevents.com

Events Committee Members

Nicky Gibson, Gibson Girls Office

Amanda Schultz, Ambassador Group Insurance

Bob Waterworth, CBE Events

Courtny Joaquim, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp.

Susan Milliorn, Damsel in Defense

Jason Smith, Damsel in Defense

Membership Committee Chair

 

Rick De Luca | Realtor
Real Estate 48
7000 N. 16th Street
Suite 120
Phoenix, Arizona 85020
602.456.5050 (Phoenix)
928.351.RICK (Yuma)
rick@realestate48.com
www.realestate48.com

Membership Committee

 

Dianne Scudder, SendOutCards

Erik Verryden, National Processing Solutions

Philanthropy Committee Chair

 

Patrick Walker | Owner
Walker Insurance Group
3521 E. Brown Rd., #101
Mesa, AZ 85213
602.529.6796 o
pwalker@insuranceproaz.com
www.WalkerInsGroup.Net

Philanthropy Committee Members

Larry Larsen, Frontier Financial of Arizona

David Linhart, Husse of the Northwest Valley & Insperity

Erik Verryden, National Processing Solutions

Gary Webb, Tammie Webb & Steven Webb, OCJ Kids

Bill Searle, Cholla Production LLC

Mike Miller, LegalShield

Ceiphers Jonathan Olweya, Rachel Olweya, Ceiphers Clothing

Eric Snelz & Joy Sprink, Helping Hands for Freedom

Tosha Tharp, Pawsitive Friendships

Anne Stafford, Stacy Williams & Lauren Valdiviezo, Arizona Chapter of the American Academy of Pediatrics

Nicolee Thompson, Harvest Compassion Center & Mitchell Swaback Charities

Cindy Hill, Arizona LEOS

Laura Larkin, The Delia Foundation

Susan Lehmkuhl, Virtual Healthcare Solutions

Andrea Malinski, HopeKids Arizona

Nick Shivka, Team Lifeline

Sara-marie Robinson, The Service Dog Funds

Liz Galpin, North Valley Symphony Orchestra

Barbara Woyak, Select Realty Group & Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Philanthropy Committee Co-Chair

 

Bill Kelley | Owner
Syngenia Insurance
480.808.7094
16020 N. 54th Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
syngeniainsurance@gmail.com
www.syngeniainsurance.com

Education Committee Chair

Steven Moore | Business Coach
ActionCOACH

3131 E. Camelback Rd.
Suite 430
Phoenix, Arizona 85016
480.378.3337
www.actioncoach.com/stevenmoore

Education Committee Members

 

Jon Rosenthal, SterneAgee Financial Services, Member FINRA & SIPC, and
Rosenthal Financial Services, LLC

John Graham Seeliger, NOVA Power Marketing

Courtny Joaquim, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation

Steve Panowyk, Farmers Insurance

Education Committee Co-Chair

 

Bruce Newman | Business Coach
CMIT Solutions
14700 N. Airport Drive, Suite 216
Scottsdale AZ 85260
480.419.3931
bnewman@cmitsolutions.com
www.cmitsolutions.com/phxnevalley

Ambassadors Committee Chair

 

Larry Larsen
Frontier Financial
4900 E. Amber Rd.
Prescott, AZ 86301
602.281.4284
larry@ffaz.us
http://www.frontierfinancialaz.com/

Ambassadors Committee Co-Chair

 

Brenda Spinoso | Sales Manager
CLA Realty
15849 N. 71st Street, Ste. 100
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
602.524.4886 c
www.azhomeisnow.com

Ambassadors Committee Members

 

Wendy Weber, It Works Global

Mike Miller, LegalShield

Eugene Kernan, Local Motive Marketing

Wayne Morris, USA Insurance Brokers

Angie Merget, New York Life Insurance Company