• Committees

  • Membership Committee Membership Committee

    Chair:

    Mike Miller | Legal Shield
     

    Members:

    Erik Verryden | National Processing Solutions

  • Marketing Committee Marketing Committee

    Chairs:

    Margaret and Randy Carson | C2C Consulting, LLC

    Members:

    Dave Issac | Designing Success Inside, LLC & Breakthrough Thinking Broadcasting Network

    Dolly Kennedy | The Dolly Steamboat

    Susan Kern-Fleischer | PublicizeThis!

    Carrie Leary | Schuster Print Marketing

    Glenn Mire | Mire Images Photography & Videography

    Lisa Schaefer | CrowdPublish.TV

    Bill Searle | Cholla Production LLC

    Nicolee Thompson | Harvest Compassion Center & Mitchell Swaback Charities

    Jen Wolfe | Wolfe Creative

    Hank & Sharyn Yuloff | Yuloff Creative

  • Events Committee Events Committee

    Co-Chairs:

    Robert Bruno | Holiday Inn Express & Suites

    Susan Milliorn | Damsel In Defense & Phoenix Metro Chamber of Commerce

    Bill Whitmire | Organo Gold

    Members:

    Dolly Kennedy | Dolly Steamboat

    David Linhart | Husse of the Northwest Valley 

  • Ambassador Committee Ambassador Committee

    Chair:

    Larry Larsen | Frontier Financial of Arizona

    Co-Chairs:

    Members:

    Sean Barrett | Assisted Living Locators

    Mike Miller | LegalShield

    Wayne Morris | USA Insurance Brokers

    Mike Reiner | Wells Fargo

    Raquel Riturban | Raquel Riturban Real Estate - My Home Group

    Wendy Weber | Wendy Weber Music and Energetic Healing

  • Education Committee Education Committee

    Chair:

    Bruce Newman | CMIT Solutions

    Members:

    David Hernandez | Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    Dr. Sam Sterk, Ph.D. | Peak Performance Plus, LLC

    Tim Terrill | Medical Labs of Arizona LLC dba ARCpoint Labs of Scottsdale North

    Heidi Thompson | Lifeguarding Legacies, PLLC

    Wendy Weber | Wendy Weber Music and Energetic Healing

  • Philanthropy Committee Philanthropy Committee

    Chair:

    Patrick Walker | Walker Insurance Group

    Members:

    Dana Baedke | LikeIt! Promotions (Key Marketing)

    Liz Galpin | North Valley Symphony Orchestra

    Heidi Hemp | Hemp Legacy Foundation

    Cindy Hill | Arizona LEOS

    Else Johnson | More Than Just Fine

    David Linhart | Husse of the Northwest Valley & Insperity

    Andrea Malinski | HopeKids Arizona

    Raquel Riturban | Raquel Riturban Real Estate / My Home Group

    Saramarie Robinson | Service Dog Fund, Corp.

    Andrea Schmidt | The Exchange Club of Scottsdale

    Eric Snelz | Helping Hands for Freedom

    Joy Sprink | Helping Hands for Freedom

    Nicolee Thompson | Harvest Compassion Center & Mitchell Swaback Charities

    Erik Verryden | National Processing Solutions

    Joe Warhol | Operation Homefront

    Steven Webb | OCJ Kids

    Tammie Webb | OCJ Kids

    Bill Whitmire | Organo Gold

  • Upcoming Events